Baker Spartan Girls & Boys Basketball Schedule

Baker Spartan Girls & Boys Basketball

2019-20 Broadcast Schedule 

Pregame starts 15minutes before Tip-Off

DATE                            OPPONENT           TIME

Thursday, Dec. 12         Roundup         (T)    Girls  6:00pm                          Boys  7:30pm

Saturday, Dec. 14          Roundup         (H)    Girls 5:00pm                          Boys 6:30pm

 

Tuesday, Dec. 17           Ekalaka           (T)    TBA

Thursday, Dec. 19         Lodge Grass    (T)    Girls 4:00pm                           Boys 5:30pm

 

Friday, Jan. 3                 Colstrip           (T)     TBA

Saturday, Jan. 4             Lame Deer      (H)    Girls 4:00pm—HS                 Boys 5:00pm-HS

 

Friday, Jan. 10               Wolf Point      (H)     Boys 5:30pm—HS                 Girls 7:00pm-HS

Saturday, Jan. 11          Forsyth            (T)       TBA

 

Tuesday, Jan. 14         Miles City          (T)       Girls  7:00pm                        Boy’s (H)  7:00pm

 

Friday, Jan. 17           Ekalaka           (H)         Boys 6:00pm                         Girls 7:00pm—HS

Saturday, Jan.18         Roundup         (H)       Girls 4:00pm                          Boys 5:30pm

 

Friday, Jan. 24            Lodge Grass    (H)         Girls 5:30pm—HS               Boys 7:00pm-HS

Saturday, Jan. 25        St. Labre         (T)          TBA

 

Friday, Jan. 31            Colstrip           (H)          Boys 5:30pm -HS                  Girls 7:00pm – HS

Saturday, Feb 1        Lame Deer      (T)              TBA

 

Friday, Feb  7            Forsyth            (H)            Girls 6:00pm-HS                  Boys 7:00pm—HS

Saturday, Feb 8         Wolf Point      (T)               TBA

 

Tuesday, Feb. 11       Miles City   Girls’s—(H)      4:00, 5:30, 7:00                Boys—(T)  7:00pm

 

Saturday, Feb. 15 (Parents night)St. Labre     (H)   Boys 4:30pm—HS        Girls 6:00pm -HS

 

____________________________________________________________

All Stack Tournaments

February 19-22                     District Tournament—Colstrip

March 5-6-7                           Divisional Tournament—Metra, Billings

March 12-13-14                      State Tournament—Civic Center, Butte